The following students from Brescia University were named to the 2023 Spring Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.
Kentucky
Beaver Dam
萨曼莎《, 小学教育;
Beech Creek
伊丽莎白Joines, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Berea
Richelle菲利普斯 综合研究(BS);
Bowling Green
凯瑟琳几何中学; “洛哈特, Biology; Tayton Smith综合研究(学士);
Brandenburg
帕克约翰斯顿会计:财务 & Economics;
Burlington
Jordyn Cardwell, Biology;
Burna
杰西卡Apperson, Social Work;
Cadiz
阿比盖尔Burgett, Psychology; 阿比盖尔Gillespie, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Caneyville
Rhiannon Wilson, History;
Central City
诺兰Nofsinger, Accounting;
Clay
Jorge Torres, Accounting;
Cloverport
Hannah Flood基础教育;
Crofton
Riley Johnson, Biology;
Cromwell
Haley Cardwell基础教育;
Cynthiana
Sarah Dunaway基础教育;
Dunmor
Magan Dukes, Psychology;
East Bernstadt
Noah Patterson,人力资源;
Elizabethtown
James Barrow,计算机科学;
Fort Campbell
Jasmin Jones, Biology;
Greenville
Hannah Everett, Psychology;
Hanson
Steven Knight、神学、法学预科; Courtney Peyton, Psychology; Lindsey Peyton, Psychology;
Hardinsburg
Sean Anthony商业:金融 & Economics; Madison Carwile, Social Work; 布兰妮多尔蒂, Social Work; Brooklyn Seelye, Business;
Hartford
恩里克·穆希卡·佩雷斯, Accounting;
Hawesville
Allea Flake医学化验学; Jillian Kruse, Accounting; Alayna Petri基础教育; Elijah-David价格, Accounting, Mathematics minor; 麦肯齐塞维基础教育;
Henderson
Madison Carter, Social Work; Morgan Green基础教育; Ashby Greenwell, Psychology, Sports Management minor; 伊莎贝拉McChessney, Biology; Jacob Sauls, Accounting; Emily Tucker, Social Work;
Horse Branch
Britney Jones, Social Work;
Knottsville
Lillian Mudd,计算机科学;
Leitchfield
Jenna Lucas, Psychology;
Lewisport
Adam Gregory中学社会研究; Mason Potts, Accounting; 杰西卡Stinnett, Psychology;
Lexington
Amy Flowers, Social Work;
Louisville
Sydney Stevens基础教育;
Maceo
Connor Calhoun, Psychology, Business: Management;
Madisonville
Colin Garrett, Business; Laura Jones心理学,辅修西班牙语; Joie Porter, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kailey Scarbrough, Social Work;
Mayfield
Nicole Nelson, Psychology;
Owensboro
Jameson Arnold, Special Education – Elementary; Cheyenne Best, Social Work; Alyssa Beyke, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Abigail Burden基础教育; Kelsey Carlisle, Business; Thomas Clark, Accounting; Lauren Clements, Biology; Isaac Crabtree, Biochemistry; Audrey Dickens, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lance Dickens, Business; 马修DuFrayne, Biology; 麦迪逊Dunaway, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Keely Eans, Psychology; Logan Field, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Preston Franey, Business, Sports Management minor; 凯莉Fulkerson, Special Education – Elementary; Darryn Gage中级英语; Charly Hayden商业:金融 and Economics; Elijah Hays基础教育; Angelena亨德森, Social Work; Ashton Johnson,特殊教育- elem; Michael Keller、数学、物理辅修; Pamela Keserich, Business; Madison Ladd, Psychology; Shane Lindsey,计算机科学; Blake Martin, Computer Science, Psychology minor; Colby Mayes,社会研究中学; Megan McCarthy, Mathematics, Psychology minor; Alexis Miles, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hannah Mills, Social Work; Caylene Newton, Social Work; Riley Norris, English; Brady Oost中学社会研究; Eden Pearl基础教育; Hadley Phelps健康科学; Desere Pitman, Psychology; Westley Quick, Human Services; 惠特尼·伦道夫 Social Work; Haley Rigling, Special Education – Elementary; 凯西Rynkowski,计算机科学; Andrew Saltsman, Business; 卡桑德拉Schluntz, Social Work; 亚历山大塞尔比,艺术教育P-12; Sarah Shadowen基础教育; Kaylyn Sowders, Psychology; Daniel Steitler中学社会研究; Noah Thomas, English: Professional Writing, Pre-Law Studies; Mason Thompson, Psychology; Hannah Trogden, Psychology; Cole Troutman, Accounting; Kendra Walters, Social Work; 乔迪•威廉姆森, Psychology;
Paducah
Katelyn Dykes, 特殊Education-Elem; Zoe Smithson, Psychology; Sheila Womble, Social Work;
Philpot
Patrick Edge, Biochemistry辅修生物、化学; Kevin Foster中级英语; Michael Haynes, Biochemistry; Brianne Howard基础教育; Abigail Manley, Business; Amber Payne, Special Education – Middle School; 帕特丽夏Rhinerson, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies, Psychology;
Russellville
Nevaeh DeArmond、政治科学、历史;
Sacramento
Justin Capps,计算机科学;
Sebree
Chelsea Bartrum, Biology;
Shepherdsville
Jessica Bickett基础教育;
Utica
Delaney Evans, 小学教育; Reese Haight, Biology; Regan Haight, Mathematics; Sabryna McCubbin, Psychology;
Vine Grove
Kacie Ray基础教育;
West Paducah
Ellyanne Rubush, Psychology;
Whitesville
Meredith Harley, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Taylor Pedley, Psychology, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Cameron Wright, Accounting;
California
San Francisco
约翰·保罗·约翰逊, Social Work;
Colorado
Aurora
Angela Stover, Social Work;
Craig
凯文Kohlbrenner, Social Work;
Florida
Naples
Luis Baldivieso, Business: Emphasis in Management;
St Petersburg
Daniel Rusiecki, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Psychology;
Georgia
Warner Robins
Marquia White辅修生物学、心理学; Alexis Williams, Business;
Illinois
Decatur
Emily Wilcox, Psychology;
Edwardsville
Gavin Reames, Accounting;
Elgin
Deimante Krivickaite, Mathematics;
McLeansboro
贝利斯特里克林, Accounting;
Murphysboro
Maci Uffelman, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies, Philosophy minor;
Princeton
Margaret Davis、会计、商业;
Quincy
Katie Elmore, Social Work;
South Beloit
Geneva Hann, Psychology;
南杰克逊维尔
Rhashaunda华盛顿, Social Work;
White Hall
Katheryn唐宁, Social Work;
Indiana
Corydon
Joseph Lasher, Accounting;
Evanston
Bailey Little, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Fishers
月桂霍奇, Psychology;
Floyds Knobs
Talon Hutto、数学、物理辅修;
Fort Branch
Abagale Huelsman, Social Work; Shealyn Riggs会计学,辅修西班牙语;
Fort Wayne
Hannah Beitler, Psychology;
Huntingburg
Mikah Goeppner, Biology;
Lamar
Brittany Crosby,特殊教育-初级;
Newburgh
玛丽安Glaziner辅修生物、化学;
Plainville
Shom Berry, Financial Mathematics, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Psychology minor;
Princeton
Lizabeth Schmits历史,辅修西班牙语;
Rockport
Piper Gainer, Psychology;
Tell City
Layla Piper, Social Work; Austin Snyder, Accounting;
Massachusetts
Brockton
Nguyet Pham, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;
Michigan
哈里森乡
Carmela Shorkey, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;
Minnesota
Mankato
Shelby Dwyer, Social Work;
Missouri
St Louis
Chanh Ngo, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies, Professional Writing minor;
New York
New York Mills
Emily Griffith, Social Work;
Williamsville
Sarah Johnson, Social Work;
Ohio
Ashland
Tori Emery, Psychology;
Fort Recovery
Shannon Garman, Social Work;
Mansfield
Tiya Omosigho-Allen, Psychology;
Tipp City
Payton Willis基础教育;
Waverly
米凯拉罗德。 社会工作、心理学辅修;
South Dakota
Hermosa
William Haga, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Tennessee
Clarksville
Wyatt Griskey, Business;
Hartsville
Hannah Hailey, Biology;
Westmoreland
Shealyn坎贝尔, Psychology; Raini Gerometta, Biology;
Texas
Houston
Oanh Doan, 商业:金融 & Economics; Thuong Tran综合研究;
Wisconsin
Green Bay
Thi Thanh Dinh, 综合研究; Thi Thuy Dinh综合研究; Lan Nguyen综合研究;
West Virginia
Bluefield
Daniel Long, Social Work;
Martinsburg
Tanieda Wilds-Mason, Social Work;
Princeton
Sarah Saunders, Social Work;
Brazil
Alfenas
若昂·保罗·德·卡瓦略, Computer Science, Mathematics; Germano de Carvalho,计算机科学;
Curitiba
Maria Eduarda Feres, Psychology, Business, Sports Management minor;
Ribeirao Preto
Lucas Santos, Business: Management, Computer Science minor;
Colombia
Bogota
Juan Tavera, Business, Political Science, Sports Management minor;
Ecuador
Guayaquil
Sebastian Ruiz;
France
Manosque
哈维尔·阿隆索洛佩兹, Business;
Germany
Lebach
马克斯·米尔科·恩德雷斯, Computer Science, Mathematics;
Mexico
La piedad
Jennifer Avila,生物化学,辅修西班牙语;
Puerto Rico
Caguas
Diego Martinez, Accounting;
Serbia
Belgrade
Aleksa假摔, Computer Science, Mathematics;
特立尼达和多巴哥
Diego Martin
Jeneil Morris, Biology;
United Kingdom
Sheffield
Rhys Darrington, Business;